48, Cemetery Road, CF39 0BL
48 Cemetery Road is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Porth. It sold for £125,000 in Jan 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2022 £125,000 5.8% 3.5% Aug 2002 £42,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 48, Cemetery Road.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,562 per square metre (£145 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,732 per square metre (£161 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2022 £125,000 £1,562 £138,571 £1,732 Aug 2002 £42,000 £525 £158,184 £1,977 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £138,571. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Porth are now selling for between £1,040 and £1,640 per square metre (£96 and £152 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £83,000 and £131,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 48 Cemetery Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/07/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 48 Cemetery Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.