Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£287,500 Jan 2022 3.6% 1.4% £295,200
£147,995 Apr 2003 24.2% 22.3% £338,754
£59,999 Feb 1999 na na £312,650
Floor plan
Floorplan 8a
View floorplan
Internal area
65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,423 per sqm (£411 per sqft) in Jan 2022. For context, homes in Canvey Island are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,280 per square metre (£305 and £397 per square foot) . See the analysis of Canvey Island SS8-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £214,000 and £278,000 (65 m² × typical £/sqm in Canvey Island). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
177 square metres (1,905 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 8a Letzen Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/05/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 8a Letzen Road.

Photos for 8a Letzen Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.