Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£220,000 Sep 2021 7.0% 5.3% £264,663
£125,000 May 2013 -0.2% -2.7% £226,262
£127,800 Nov 2003 na na £271,060
Floor plan
Floorplan 12
View floorplan
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,558 per sqm (£238 per sqft) in Sep 2021. For context, homes in Ossett are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,810 per square metre (£181 and £261 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ossett WF5-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £168,000 and £242,000 (86 m² × typical £/sqm in Ossett). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
233 square metres (2,508 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 12 Fearnley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/05/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 12 Fearnley Drive.

Photos for 12 Fearnley Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.