2, Woollett Road, ME10 1PZ
2 Woollett Road is a 84 m² terraced home in Sittingbourne. It sold for £298,000 in Jan 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2022 £298,000 6.7% 4.8% Nov 2013 £175,000 7.5% 5.2% Jun 1996 £50,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Woollett Road.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,547 per square metre (£330 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,696 per square metre (£343 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2022 £298,000 £3,548 £310,463 £3,696 Nov 2013 £175,000 £2,083 £311,299 £3,706 Jun 1996 £50,000 £595 £319,797 £3,807 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £310,463. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sittingbourne are now selling for between £3,140 and £4,280 per square metre (£291 and £397 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £264,000 and £360,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 243 square metres (2,616 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Woollett Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/07/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Woollett Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.