21, Dancer Road, TW9 4LD
21 Dancer Road is a 47 m² flat in Kew Gardens. It sold for £375,000 in Jan 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Jan 2022 £375,000 Leasehold 1.3% -0.9% Oct 2006 £309,950 Leasehold 16.7% 13.9% Aug 2004 £224,250 Leasehold 9.6% 8.3% May 2001 £166,500 Leasehold 18.2% 16.2% Oct 1996 £76,500 Leasehold -37.8% -41.3% Jul 1996 £84,000 Freehold na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Dancer Road.
- Internal area
- 47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,978 per square metre (£741 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,217 per square metre (£763 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2022 £375,000 £7,979 £386,204 £8,217 Oct 2006 £309,950 £6,595 £524,049 £11,150 Aug 2004 £224,250 £4,771 £433,957 £9,233 May 2001 £166,500 £3,543 £430,079 £9,151 Oct 1996 £76,500 £1,628 £400,857 £8,529 Jul 1996 £84,000 £1,787 £602,518 £12,820 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 47 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £386,204. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kew Gardens are now selling for between £7,140 and £9,360 per square metre (£663 and £869 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 47 m², this implies a valuation between £336,000 and £440,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Dancer Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/09/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Dancer Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: