63, Claremont, AL2 3LU
Property data
- Sale history
-
£492,500 on Jan 2022 (est. today's value: £509,361)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,933 per sqm (£551 per sqft) in Jan 2022. For context, homes in Bricket Wood are now selling for between £5,100 and £6,750 per square metre (£473 and £627 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bricket Wood AL2-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £423,000 and £560,000 (83 m² × typical £/sqm in Bricket Wood). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 296 square metres (3,186 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 63 Claremont. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/10/2021. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 63 Claremont.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.