25, Manleys Lane, EX14 4XQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £370,000 Jan 2022 5.0% 2.8% £354,219 £138,000 Sep 2001 15.0% 13.2% £396,277 £87,950 Jun 1998 na na £363,296 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,021 per sqm (£374 per sqft) in Jan 2022. For context, homes in Dunkeswell are now selling for between £3,060 and £3,930 per square metre (£284 and £365 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dunkeswell EX14-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £282,000 and £362,000 (92 m² × typical £/sqm in Dunkeswell). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 831 square metres (8,945 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Manleys Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/09/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2021) of 25 Manleys Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.