37, Rucklers Lane, WD4 8AX
37 Rucklers Lane is a 122 m² terraced home in Kings Langley. It sold for £480,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2022 £480,000 4.9% 2.9% Jun 2013 £318,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Rucklers Lane.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,934 per square metre (£365 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,141 per square metre (£385 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £480,000 £3,934 £505,253 £4,141 Jun 2013 £318,000 £2,607 £555,741 £4,555 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £505,253. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kings Langley are now selling for between £4,650 and £6,090 per square metre (£431 and £565 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £567,000 and £743,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 191 square metres (2,056 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Rucklers Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/06/2021. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Rucklers Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.