58, Saxon Way, MK40 4GP
58 Saxon Way is a 119 m² terraced home in Biddenham. It sold for £334,500 in Jan 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2022 £334,500 2.2% -0.1% Jun 2016 £296,000 7.4% 6.5% Oct 2013 £244,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 58, Saxon Way.
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,810 per square metre (£261 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,842 per square metre (£264 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2022 £334,500 £2,811 £338,212 £2,842 Jun 2016 £296,000 £2,487 £386,489 £3,248 Oct 2013 £244,995 £2,059 £361,634 £3,039 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £338,212. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Biddenham are now selling for between £3,160 and £4,220 per square metre (£293 and £392 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £376,000 and £502,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Saxon Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/06/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Saxon Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.