27, Toorack Road, HA3 5HR
27 Toorack Road is a 72 m² terraced home in Harrow And Wealdstone. It sold for £470,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2022 £470,000 * 7.2% 5.0% Apr 1999 £96,500 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Toorack Road.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,527 per square metre (£606 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,681 per square metre (£621 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £470,000 £6,528 £481,056 £6,681 Apr 1999 £96,500 £1,340 £450,969 £6,263 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £481,056. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harrow And Wealdstone are now selling for between £4,910 and £6,170 per square metre (£456 and £573 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £354,000 and £444,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 218 square metres (2,347 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Toorack Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/10/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Toorack Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
- Summary:
- 04 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: