36, Moss Lane, L31 4DQ
36 Moss Lane is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Lydiate. It sold for £198,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
£198,000 on Feb 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Moss Lane.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,302 per square metre (£214 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,678 per square metre (£249 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £198,000 £2,302 £230,324 £2,678 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £230,324. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lydiate are now selling for between £2,670 and £3,340 per square metre (£248 and £310 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £230,000 and £287,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 277 square metres (2,982 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Moss Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/09/2021. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2021) for 36 Moss Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2022 DC/2022/00205
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 36 Moss Lane Lydiate Liverpool
- Description:
- Erection of single storey extensions to the side and rear of the dwellinghouse following demolition of existing conservatory
- Summary:
- 01 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.