Property data
Sale history
£335,500 on Jan 2022 (est. today's value: £335,780)
Floor plan
Floorplan 15
View floorplan
Internal area
116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,892 per sqm (£269 per sqft) in Jan 2022. For context, homes in Fakenham are now selling for between £2,590 and £3,470 per square metre (£240 and £322 per square foot) . See the analysis of Fakenham NR21-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £300,000 and £403,000 (116 m² × typical £/sqm in Fakenham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
645 square metres (6,943 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 15 Sheldrake Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/09/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 15 Sheldrake Close.

Photos for 15 Sheldrake Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
September 2024 PF/24/1523
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
15 Sheldrake Close Fakenham Norfolk
Description:
Erection of attached double garage and alterations to external materials on dwelling
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.