129, Greenways, NR4 6PD
129 Greenways is a 116 m² detached home in Norwich. It sold for £436,100 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2022 £436,100 7.1% 4.9% Apr 1998 £86,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 129, Greenways.
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,759 per square metre (£349 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,980 per square metre (£370 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £436,100 £3,759 £461,646 £3,980 Apr 1998 £86,000 £741 £469,074 £4,044 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £461,646. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norwich are now selling for between £3,000 and £4,110 per square metre (£278 and £381 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £348,000 and £477,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 408 square metres (4,392 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 129 Greenways. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/11/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 129 Greenways.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.