Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2022 £450,000 3.2% 0.9%
Jun 2006 £275,000 10.8% 7.9%
Jul 2005 £249,950 14.7% 12.8%
Mar 2002 £158,000 18.8% 16.7%
Mar 2001 £133,000 na na
Internal area
120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,750 per square metre (£348 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,814 per square metre (£354 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2022 £450,000 £3,750 £457,713 £3,814
Jun 2006 £275,000 £2,292 £528,124 £4,401
Jul 2005 £249,950 £2,083 £500,296 £4,169
Mar 2002 £158,000 £1,317 £464,361 £3,870
Mar 2001 £133,000 £1,108 £460,093 £3,834

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £457,713. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winsley are now selling for between £3,880 and £5,130 per square metre (£360 and £476 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £466,000 and £616,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
215 square metres (2,314 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Fieldins. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/10/2021. It last appeared Apr 2022.
Photos:

There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2021) for 3 Fieldins.

Photos for 3 Fieldins
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
16 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
Comments: