55, Woodfall Drive, DA1 4TN
55 Woodfall Drive is a 55 m² flat in Crayford. It sold for £192,000 in Jan 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2022 £192,000 5.2% 3.1% Jan 1999 £59,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 55, Woodfall Drive.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,490 per square metre (£324 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,520 per square metre (£327 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2022 £192,000 £3,491 £193,578 £3,520 Jan 1999 £59,500 £1,082 £248,013 £4,509 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £193,578. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crayford are now selling for between £4,070 and £5,200 per square metre (£378 and £483 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £224,000 and £286,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 55 Woodfall Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/12/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 55 Woodfall Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.