Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2022 £310,000 4.4% 2.0%
Mar 2016 £239,995 4.2% 1.9%
Dec 2005 £157,995 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Fontwell Drive.

Floorplan 41
View floorplan
Internal area
67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,626 per square metre (£430 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,649 per square metre (£432 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2022 £310,000 £4,627 £311,472 £4,649
Mar 2016 £239,995 £3,582 £310,654 £4,637
Dec 2005 £157,995 £2,358 £315,741 £4,713

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £311,472. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bletchley are now selling for between £3,220 and £4,310 per square metre (£299 and £400 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £216,000 and £289,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
209 square metres (2,250 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 41 Fontwell Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/08/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2021) for 41 Fontwell Drive.

Photos for 41 Fontwell Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.