350, Crewe Road, CW2 5AD
350 Crewe Road is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Shavington. It sold for £176,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Feb 2022 £176,000 * Freehold 0.8% -1.4% Oct 2015 £166,995 Leasehold na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,315 per square metre (£215 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,677 per square metre (£249 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £176,000 £2,316 £203,419 £2,677 Oct 2015 £166,995 £2,197 £203,959 £2,684 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £203,419. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shavington are now selling for between £2,480 and £3,130 per square metre (£230 and £290 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £188,000 and £238,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 212 square metres (2,282 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 21 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to 2021
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type: