Property data
Sale history
£135,000 on Feb 2022 (est. today's value: £130,803)
Floor plan
Floorplan 29
View floorplan
Internal area
43 square metres (463 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,139 per sqm (£292 per sqft) in Feb 2022. For context, homes in Bideford are now selling for between £1,950 and £3,050 per square metre (£181 and £283 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bideford EX39-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £84,000 and £131,000 (43 m² × typical £/sqm in Bideford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
47 square metres (506 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 29 Honestone Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/10/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings (taken in October 2021) of 29 Honestone Street.

Photos for 29 Honestone Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
December 2010 1/0902/2010/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
29 & 31 Honestone Street Bideford Devo
Description:
Erection of 2 No. two storey extensions
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, electric.