18, Cryben, TR12 6UP
18 Cryben is a 91 m² detached home in St Keverne. It sold for £320,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2022 £320,000 4.2% 2.0% Dec 2001 £140,000 24.1% 22.2% Feb 1999 £76,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Cryben.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,516 per square metre (£327 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,519 per square metre (£327 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £320,000 £3,516 £320,240 £3,519 Dec 2001 £140,000 £1,538 £432,463 £4,752 Feb 1999 £76,950 £846 £364,571 £4,006 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £320,240. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Keverne are now selling for between £3,070 and £4,930 per square metre (£285 and £458 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £279,000 and £449,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 357 square metres (3,843 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Cryben. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/08/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Cryben.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2017 PA17/09580
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 18 Cryben Gweek Cornwal
- Description:
- Proposed external lifting platform for disabled access
- Summary:
- 10 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.