9, Woodchat Court, PR7 2RF
9 Woodchat Court is a 70 m² flat in Chorley. It sold for £105,000 in Jan 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2022 £105,000 2.9% 0.6% Apr 2019 £97,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Woodchat Court.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,500 per square metre (£139 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,618 per square metre (£150 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2022 £105,000 £1,500 £113,275 £1,618 Apr 2019 £97,000 £1,386 £118,406 £1,692 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £113,275. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chorley are now selling for between £1,550 and £2,580 per square metre (£143 and £239 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £108,000 and £181,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Woodchat Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/12/2018. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Woodchat Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, electric.