Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2022 £202,000 4.1% 1.9%
Oct 2015 £156,000 1.4% -0.8%
Jun 2006 £137,000 14.9% 12.9%
Jul 1998 £45,750 na na
Internal area
55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,672 per square metre (£341 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,566 per square metre (£424 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2022 £202,000 £3,673 £251,103 £4,566
Oct 2015 £156,000 £2,836 £235,628 £4,284
Jun 2006 £137,000 £2,491 £228,381 £4,152
Jul 1998 £45,750 £832 £174,188 £3,167

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £251,103. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crediton are now selling for between £2,670 and £3,630 per square metre (£248 and £337 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £147,000 and £200,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
118 square metres (1,270 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 75 Queen Elizabeth Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/09/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2021) for 75 Queen Elizabeth Drive.

Photos for 75 Queen Elizabeth Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.