114, Moat Way, YO8 9TE
114 Moat Way is a 59 m² flat in Brayton. It sold for £120,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2022 £120,000 0.3% -1.9% Jun 2007 £114,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 114, Moat Way.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,033 per square metre (£189 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,038 per square metre (£189 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £120,000 £2,034 £120,253 £2,038 Jun 2007 £114,950 £1,948 £90,679 £1,537 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £120,253. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brayton are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,170 per square metre (£235 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £149,000 and £187,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 114 Moat Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/07/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 114 Moat Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.