1, The Coppice, M28 2NS
1 The Coppice is a 228 m² semi-detached home in Worsley. It sold for £770,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2022 £770,000 1.3% -0.9% Jun 2007 £635,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, The Coppice.
- Internal area
- 228 square metres (2,454 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,377 per square metre (£314 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,758 per square metre (£349 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £770,000 £3,377 £856,840 £3,758 Jun 2007 £635,000 £2,785 £1,187,333 £5,208 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 228 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £856,840. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worsley are now selling for between £3,060 and £4,140 per square metre (£284 and £384 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 228 m², this implies a valuation between £698,000 and £944,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- G
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 The Coppice. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/10/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 The Coppice.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2010 10/59131/NMA
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 1 The Coppice Swinton
- Description:
- Application for a non-material amendment to planning permission 10/58568/HH for the replacement of a window and patio door with a glazed sliding door on the rear elevation
- Planning ref:
- June 2010 10/58878/TPO
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 1 The Coppice Swinton
- Description:
- Fell one horse chestnut tree (T1)
- Planning ref:
- March 2010 10/58568/HH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 1 The Coppice Swinton
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey side/rear extension
- Planning ref:
- December 2009 09/57725/HH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 1 The Coppice Swinton
- Description: