9, Eling Crescent, RG27 0FJ
9 Eling Crescent is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Sherfield On Loddon. It sold for £385,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2022 £385,000 4.7% 2.8% Jun 2014 £269,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Eling Crescent.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,476 per square metre (£416 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,835 per square metre (£449 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £385,000 £4,477 £415,810 £4,835 Jun 2014 £269,950 £3,139 £346,108 £4,025 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £415,810. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sherfield On Loddon are now selling for between £3,730 and £5,230 per square metre (£346 and £485 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £321,000 and £450,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 155 square metres (1,668 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Eling Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/07/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Eling Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.