9, Ryecroft Lane, RH20 4PA
9 Ryecroft Lane is a 152 m² detached home in Storrington. It sold for £750,000 in Jan 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2022 £750,000 3.8% 1.6% Oct 2008 £460,000 2.3% -0.7% Oct 2005 £430,000 10.6% 8.9% Dec 1998 £215,000 185.3% 180.3% Oct 1997 £67,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Ryecroft Lane.
- Internal area
- 152 square metres (1,636 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,934 per square metre (£458 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,827 per square metre (£448 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2022 £750,000 £4,934 £733,637 £4,827 Oct 2008 £460,000 £3,026 £826,544 £5,438 Oct 2005 £430,000 £2,829 £817,078 £5,376 Dec 1998 £215,000 £1,414 £737,734 £4,854 Oct 1997 £67,000 £441 £272,689 £1,794 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 152 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £733,637. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Storrington are now selling for between £3,800 and £4,940 per square metre (£353 and £458 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 152 m², this implies a valuation between £578,000 and £751,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 616 square metres (6,631 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Ryecroft Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/09/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Ryecroft Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 152 sqm (1,636 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.