47, Cleeve Down, RG8 0HA
47 Cleeve Down is a 90 m² terraced home in Woodcote. It sold for £427,815 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2022 £427,815 2.1% -0.4% Mar 2018 £395,000 12.7% 11.2% Jun 2014 £249,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Cleeve Down.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,753 per square metre (£442 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,016 per square metre (£466 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £427,815 £4,754 £451,477 £5,016 Mar 2018 £395,000 £4,389 £468,817 £5,209 Jun 2014 £249,950 £2,777 £371,735 £4,130 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £451,477. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodcote are now selling for between £4,410 and £6,130 per square metre (£409 and £569 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £397,000 and £552,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 237 square metres (2,551 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Cleeve Down. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/08/2021. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2021) for 47 Cleeve Down.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2014 P14/S2838/HH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 47 Cleeve Down Gorin
- Description:
- Two storey extension to side of house.
- Summary:
- 15 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966