21, Braeside, M32 9DD
21 Braeside is a 41 m² flat in Stretford. It sold for £72,500 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
£72,500 on Feb 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Braeside.
- Internal area
- 41 square metres (441 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,768 per square metre (£164 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,787 per square metre (£166 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £72,500 £1,768 £73,275 £1,787 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 41 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £73,275. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stretford are now selling for between £3,040 and £3,750 per square metre (£282 and £348 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 41 m², this implies a valuation between £125,000 and £154,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Braeside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/03/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Braeside.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 41 sqm (441 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.