51, Lodge Close, HA8 7RL
51 Lodge Close is a 117 m² flat in Edgware. It sold for £460,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
£460,000 on Feb 2022
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,931 per square metre (£365 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,322 per square metre (£402 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £460,000 £3,932 £505,707 £4,322 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £505,707. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Edgware are now selling for between £4,180 and £6,180 per square metre (£388 and £574 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £489,000 and £723,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- F
- Planning ref:
- November 2013 P/3118/13
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 51 Lodge Close, Edgware,
- Description:
- Non material amendment to planning permission p/0213/13 dated 03/06/2013 for replacement windows
- Summary:
- 11 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.