Property data
Sale history
£120,000 on Jan 2022
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 59, Stubbin Lane.

Floorplan 59
View floorplan
Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,481 per square metre (£138 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,835 per square metre (£170 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2022 £120,000 £1,481 £148,647 £1,835

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £148,647. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £1,260 and £2,000 per square metre (£117 and £185 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £102,000 and £162,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
206 square metres (2,217 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 59 Stubbin Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/07/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 59 Stubbin Lane.

Photos for 59 Stubbin Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.