21, Farm Drive, NE24 3BU
21 Farm Drive is a 84 m² terraced home in Blyth. It sold for £183,000 in Jan 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2022 £183,000 3.0% 0.8% Dec 2018 £166,950 na na - Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,178 per square metre (£202 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,548 per square metre (£237 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2022 £183,000 £2,179 £214,070 £2,548 Dec 2018 £166,950 £1,988 £194,942 £2,321 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £214,070. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blyth are now selling for between £1,630 and £2,520 per square metre (£151 and £234 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £212,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Farm Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/04/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Farm Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.