43, Heol Don, CF14 2AS
43 Heol Don is a 208 m² semi-detached home in Cardiff. It sold for £826,000 in Jan 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2022 £826,000 6.2% 4.1% Oct 1995 £170,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 43, Heol Don.
- Internal area
- 208 square metres (2,239 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,971 per square metre (£369 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,141 per square metre (£385 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2022 £826,000 £3,971 £861,274 £4,141 Oct 1995 £170,000 £817 £987,524 £4,748 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 208 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £861,274. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,880 and £3,890 per square metre (£267 and £361 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 208 m², this implies a valuation between £599,000 and £809,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 528 square metres (5,683 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Heol Don. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/06/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Heol Don.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 208 sqm (2,239 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.