Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£250,000 Jan 2022 2.3% 0.1% £262,004
£177,500 Oct 2006 13.4% 11.4% £304,390
£78,000 Apr 2000 na na £315,530
Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,086 per sqm (£287 per sqft) in Jan 2022. For context, homes in Horncastle are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,850 per square metre (£178 and £264 per square foot) . See the analysis of Horncastle LN9-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £156,000 and £231,000 (81 m² × typical £/sqm in Horncastle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
459 square metres (4,941 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 29 Bonnetable Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/09/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
Photos:

There are 2 photos from estate agent listings (taken in September 2021) of 29 Bonnetable Road.

Photos for 29 Bonnetable Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.