100, Ashleigh Road, EX8 2JZ
100 Ashleigh Road is a 85 m² detached home in Exmouth. It sold for £395,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
£395,000 on Feb 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 100, Ashleigh Road.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,647 per square metre (£432 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,532 per square metre (£421 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £395,000 £4,647 £385,233 £4,532 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £385,233. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Exmouth are now selling for between £2,950 and £4,300 per square metre (£274 and £399 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £251,000 and £366,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 355 square metres (3,821 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 100 Ashleigh Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/10/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 100 Ashleigh Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.