12, Trelawny Close, PL13 2FF
12 Trelawny Close is a 91 m² detached home in West Looe. It sold for £379,950 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2022 £379,950 6.2% 3.3% Nov 2019 £332,950 na na - Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,175 per square metre (£388 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,006 per square metre (£372 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £379,950 £4,175 £364,517 £4,006 Nov 2019 £332,950 £3,659 £392,315 £4,311 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £364,517. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Looe are now selling for between £2,620 and £4,020 per square metre (£243 and £373 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £238,000 and £366,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 496 square metres (5,339 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 12 Trelawny Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/02/2024. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2024) for 12 Trelawny Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.