23, Boundary Street, PR25 4ST
23 Boundary Street is a 71 m² terraced home in Farington. It sold for £82,000 in Jul 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2020 £82,000 1.5% -0.6% Nov 2003 £64,000 na na - Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,154 per square metre (£107 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,557 per square metre (£145 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2020 £82,000 £1,155 £110,545 £1,557 Nov 2003 £64,000 £901 £141,309 £1,990 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £110,545. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Farington are now selling for between £1,800 and £2,620 per square metre (£167 and £243 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £128,000 and £186,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 23 Boundary Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Boundary Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 08 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C