15, Luns Close, TA11 6FG
15 Luns Close is a 245 m² detached home in Somerton. It sold for £832,500 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
£832,500 on Dec 2020
- Internal area
- 245 square metres (2,637 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,397 per square metre (£316 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,749 per square metre (£348 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £832,500 £3,398 £918,413 £3,749 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 245 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £918,413. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Somerton are now selling for between £3,050 and £4,000 per square metre (£283 and £371 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 245 m², this implies a valuation between £747,000 and £980,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 1,498 square metres (16,124 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 10 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 245 sqm (2,637 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.