25, Clark House Way, BD23 6DP
25 Clark House Way is a 149 m² detached home in Embsay. It sold for £469,995 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
£469,995 on Dec 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Clark House Way.
- Internal area
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,154 per square metre (£293 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,696 per square metre (£343 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £469,995 £3,154 £550,648 £3,696 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 149 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £550,648. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Embsay are now selling for between £3,090 and £4,190 per square metre (£287 and £389 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 149 m², this implies a valuation between £460,000 and £624,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Clark House Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/01/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Clark House Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 149 sqm (1,604 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.