36, Warren Court, PR8 2DE
36 Warren Court is a 116 m² semi-detached home in Southport. It sold for £290,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
£290,000 on Jun 2021
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,707 per square metre (£251 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £290,000 £2,500 £313,955 £2,707 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £313,955. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southport are now selling for between £2,080 and £3,150 per square metre (£193 and £292 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £241,000 and £365,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 202 square metres (2,174 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 17 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.