47, Knapps Crescent, GL52 9HG
47 Knapps Crescent is a 63 m² flat in Woodmancote. It sold for £93,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £93,000 1.7% -0.3% Nov 2016 £86,000 3.4% 1.3% Feb 2009 £66,400 -1.6% -4.1% Nov 2005 £70,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Knapps Crescent.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,476 per square metre (£137 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,532 per square metre (£142 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £93,000 £1,476 £96,538 £1,532 Nov 2016 £86,000 £1,365 £103,748 £1,647 Feb 2009 £66,400 £1,054 £95,850 £1,521 Nov 2005 £70,000 £1,111 £76,030 £1,207 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £96,538. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodmancote are now selling for between £3,930 and £4,860 per square metre (£365 and £451 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £248,000 and £306,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Knapps Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/01/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Knapps Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 19 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: