17, Francis Way, L16 5EN
17 Francis Way is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £236,250 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2021 £236,250 3.9% 2.1% Jun 2014 £177,000 2.7% 0.1% Sep 2007 £147,500 13.5% 11.5% Jan 1999 £49,500 na na - Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,150 per square metre (£293 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,566 per square metre (£331 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £236,250 £3,150 £267,426 £3,566 Jun 2014 £177,000 £2,360 £292,966 £3,906 Sep 2007 £147,500 £1,967 £250,851 £3,345 Jan 1999 £49,500 £660 £266,831 £3,558 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £267,426. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,580 per square metre (£269 and £332 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £218,000 and £268,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Francis Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/08/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2021) for 17 Francis Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2011 11F/1325
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 17 Francis Way Liverpoo
- Description:
- To erect single-storey extension to rear of property
- Planning ref:
- June 2011 11LP/0889
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 17 Francis Way Liverpoo
- Description:
- Application for certificate of lawful development for a proposed single storey extension to the rear.
- Summary:
- 12 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949