12, Saddlers Drive, IP25 6YA
12 Saddlers Drive is a 138 m² detached home in Watton. It sold for £360,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £360,000 5.6% 3.8% Sep 2018 £305,000 1.9% -0.5% Jan 2016 £289,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Saddlers Drive.
- Internal area
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,608 per square metre (£242 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,813 per square metre (£261 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £360,000 £2,609 £388,131 £2,813 Sep 2018 £305,000 £2,210 £378,891 £2,746 Jan 2016 £289,950 £2,101 £405,452 £2,938 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 138 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £388,131. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Watton are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,120 per square metre (£213 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 138 m², this implies a valuation between £317,000 and £431,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 408 square metres (4,392 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Saddlers Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/06/2021. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Saddlers Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.