Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2021 £221,000 4.7% 2.7%
Jul 2014 £157,500 5.0% 2.4%
Sep 2009 £124,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Minster Drive.

Floorplan 37
View floorplan
Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,157 per square metre (£293 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,390 per square metre (£315 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2021 £221,000 £3,157 £237,273 £3,390
Jul 2014 £157,500 £2,250 £242,105 £3,459
Sep 2009 £124,500 £1,779 £214,337 £3,062

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £237,273. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cherry Willingham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,120 per square metre (£217 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £164,000 and £218,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
406 square metres (4,370 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 37 Minster Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/08/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Minster Drive.

Photos for 37 Minster Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
24 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.