39, Olympic Way, LE10 1ET
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £340,000 Nov 2021 3.9% 1.8% £363,018 £264,995 May 2015 na na £354,628 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,656 per sqm (£247 per sqft) in Nov 2021. For context, homes in Hinckley are now selling for between £2,180 and £3,230 per square metre (£202 and £300 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hinckley LE10-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £279,000 and £413,000 (128 m² × typical £/sqm in Hinckley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 362 square metres (3,897 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Olympic Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/04/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2021) of 39 Olympic Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.