61, Meadow View, CW10 9QA
61 Meadow View is a 55 m² terraced home in Middlewich. It sold for £170,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2021 £170,000 1.8% -0.5% Apr 2006 £129,500 15.3% 13.4% Oct 2000 £59,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 61, Meadow View.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,090 per square metre (£287 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,627 per square metre (£337 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £170,000 £3,091 £199,466 £3,627 Apr 2006 £129,500 £2,355 £205,434 £3,735 Oct 2000 £59,500 £1,082 £198,096 £3,602 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £199,466. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middlewich are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,960 per square metre (£196 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £116,000 and £163,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61 Meadow View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/08/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2021) for 61 Meadow View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.