118, Nottingham Road, NG12 5GU
118 Nottingham Road is a 104 m² semi-detached home in Keyworth. It sold for £312,650 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2021 £312,650 5.3% 3.1% Apr 2002 £112,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 118, Nottingham Road.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,006 per square metre (£279 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,415 per square metre (£317 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £312,650 £3,006 £355,184 £3,415 Apr 2002 £112,500 £1,082 £317,801 £3,056 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £355,184. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Keyworth are now selling for between £3,010 and £3,840 per square metre (£279 and £356 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £313,000 and £399,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 333 square metres (3,584 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 118 Nottingham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/10/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 118 Nottingham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.