3, Woodpecker Way, DN21 4FD
3 Woodpecker Way is a 155 m² detached home in Kirton Lindsey. It sold for £292,500 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2021 £292,500 7.5% 5.6% Apr 2013 £158,000 -0.1% -2.7% Apr 2004 £159,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Woodpecker Way.
- Internal area
- 155 square metres (1,668 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,887 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,156 per square metre (£200 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £292,500 £1,887 £334,177 £2,156 Apr 2013 £158,000 £1,019 £267,589 £1,726 Apr 2004 £159,995 £1,032 £251,164 £1,620 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 155 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £334,177. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirton Lindsey are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,500 per square metre (£166 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 155 m², this implies a valuation between £277,000 and £388,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 327 square metres (3,520 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Woodpecker Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/06/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Woodpecker Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 155 sqm (1,668 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.