56, Walter Mills Way, OL4 3FU
56 Walter Mills Way is a 83 m² detached home in Lees. It sold for £217,000 in Jul 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2021 £217,000 4.6% 2.6% Jul 2016 £173,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 56, Walter Mills Way.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,614 per square metre (£243 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,033 per square metre (£282 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2021 £217,000 £2,614 £251,743 £3,033 Jul 2016 £173,000 £2,084 £248,547 £2,995 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £251,743. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lees are now selling for between £1,880 and £2,860 per square metre (£174 and £265 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £156,000 and £237,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 56 Walter Mills Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/01/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 56 Walter Mills Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.