32, Hope Street, B5 7EU
32 Hope Street is a 108 m² terraced home in Birmingham. It sold for £410,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
£410,000 on Sep 2021
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,796 per square metre (£353 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,063 per square metre (£377 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £410,000 £3,796 £438,756 £4,063 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £438,756. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £2,260 and £3,750 per square metre (£209 and £348 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £244,000 and £405,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 05 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.