137, Kay Brow, BL0 9AY
137 Kay Brow is a 46 m² flat in Ramsbottom. It sold for £125,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
£125,000 on Jun 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 137, Kay Brow.
- Internal area
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,717 per square metre (£252 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,183 per square metre (£296 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £125,000 £2,717 £146,428 £3,183 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 46 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £146,428. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ramsbottom are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,570 per square metre (£232 and £331 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 46 m², this implies a valuation between £115,000 and £164,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 137 Kay Brow. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/08/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 137 Kay Brow.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.