87, Mount Drive, SK6 7BD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £280,000 Oct 2021 7.8% 5.8% £335,363 £140,000 Jul 2012 10.2% 8.0% £272,455 £125,000 May 2011 na na £247,648 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,857 per sqm (£265 per sqft) in Oct 2021. For context, homes in Marple are now selling for between £3,170 and £4,070 per square metre (£294 and £378 per square foot) . See the analysis of Marple SK6-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £311,000 and £399,000 (98 m² × typical £/sqm in Marple). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 435 square metres (4,682 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 87 Mount Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/04/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 photos from estate agent listings of 87 Mount Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- October 2012 DC/050683
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 87 Mount Drive Marple Stockpor
- Description:
- Single storey side extension
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949